KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

statute of the Bank

Russian translation: устав банка


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:statute of the Bank
Russian translation:устав банка
Entered by: Doroteja

07:55 Jun 21, 2005
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: statute of the Bank
Joint stock company AS hereinafter referred as the Buyer, acting under the statute of the Bank, represented by President, all together further referred to as the parties have concluded the following Agreement.
Doroteja
Latvia
устав банка
Explanation:
...
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +9устав банка
Levan Namoradze
5bankovskij statut ili ustav banka
Jermena Ore


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +9
statute of the bank
устав банка


Explanation:
...

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
Thank's everybody!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tanyazst
0 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Onishko: http://www.google.com.ua/search?hl=ru&q="устав банка"&meta=
2 mins
  -> Спасибо Алекс!

agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Taguiltsev
9 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  olganet
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  _TILLI
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Taranichev
58 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Ol_Besh
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Svetlana Chekunova
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо Светлана!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
statute of the bank
bankovskij statut ili ustav banka


Explanation:
bankovskij statut ili ustav banka

Jermena Ore
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Levan Namoradze