KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

after he became so interested...(помогите связать 2-ой абзац воедино)

Russian translation: предложенный контракт


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proposed contract
Russian translation:предложенный контракт
Entered by: Olga Bowman

22:47 Aug 6, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: after he became so interested...(помогите связать 2-ой абзац воедино)
In the case of a proposed contract the declaration required by this section to be made by a director shall be made at the meeting of the directors at which the question of entering into the contract is first
taken into consideration,

or if the director was not at the date of that meeting interested in the proposed contract, at the next meeting of the directors held after he became so interested, and in a case where the director becomes interested in a contract after it is made, the said declaration shall be made at the first meeting of the directors held after the director becomes so interested.
Olga Bowman
United States
см. ниже
Explanation:
… или же, если данный директор в день собрания не проявил интереса к предложенному контракту, – то на собрании, следующем после того, как он проявил интерес [к нему], а в случае проявления им такого интереса после подписания контракта – … и т.д.
Selected response from:

Vadim Khazin
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1после того, как у него появилась заинтересованность в сделкеVoloshka
4см. ниже
Vadim Khazin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
… или же, если данный директор в день собрания не проявил интереса к предложенному контракту, – то на собрании, следующем после того, как он проявил интерес [к нему], а в случае проявления им такого интереса после подписания контракта – … и т.д.

Vadim Khazin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Большое спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
после того, как у него появилась заинтересованность в сделке


Explanation:
Здесь речь о заинтересованности в сделке.
Термин носит негативный характер. Тот, кто заинтересован в сделке, должен объявить об этом на собрании совета директоров, даже если он стал заинтересованным с сделке после заключения данной сделки (например, жена акционера купила компанию, поставляющую стройматериалы для этой компании, муж должен доложить об этом на собрании, иначе - конфликт интересов).

Voloshka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  callingblind
7 hrs
  -> Спасибо!