KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

congested working conditions

Russian translation: см. ниже


08:05 Aug 7, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: congested working conditions
All unit rates and lump sum prices shall apply equally to executing Work in large or small quantities, complex or straightforward situations or congested working conditions.

Все единичные расценки и твёрдые фиксированные цены должны применяться в рамной мере к работам в большом и небольшом объеме, сложным или простым ситуациям или ????
Vova
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
недавно был вопрос про коэффициент стесненности. Ключевое слово стесненность, перевод сейчас подберу.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-08-07 08:13:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Коэффициент стесненности - коэффициент, учитывающий неудобства, возникающие при проведении ремонта в условиях, когда заказчик проводит частичный (поэтапный) ремонт квартиры (офиса) и не имеет возможности полностью освободить помещение, а так же в тех случаях, когда ремонт проводится на отдельно взятой площади и невозможность его осуществления без использования жилых (находящихся в эксплуатации) помещений.

http://www.riok.ru/price.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-08-07 08:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С подачи Сергея "работа в стесненных условиях". Повторюсь, это работа в существующих зданиях и сооружениях, или вблизи их, что осложняет работу.

Вот оно оказывается как называется "congested", а не "constraint".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2006-08-07 08:54:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MPR estimates that the reduction
in the number of welds, the reduction in the number of hanger installations, and the increase
in productivity due to less *congested working conditions* could shorten the construction time
associated with piping by 50-80%.

[PDF] Application of Advanced Construction Technologies to New Nuclear ...
www.ne.doe.gov/nucpwr2010/MPR 2610 Rev 2_final_9-24.pdf -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2006-08-07 09:03:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
Subject
Postaltown, IN, Temporary Mail Processing Annex Decision Analysis Report (DAR)
Background
The Postaltown, IN, Processing and Distribution Center (PDC) is seriously space deficient.
Over the past several years, a number of small facilities have been leased to house mail processing
functions. However, docks are still inadequate for current dispatch demands, and mail
processing operations are inefficient due to *lack of space*. A new 692,500 square foot PDC is
included in the Five-Year Capital Investment Plan for the year 2000. Current operations require
leasing temporary space to continue operations until the new PDC facility is completed. The
additional workroom space will also be used to house two flat sorting machines that are scheduled

Project Objectives
This project will:
1. Improve and maintain processing operations and service standards in the Postaltown, IN,
service area.
2. Alleviate *congested working conditions and provide ample workroom space*.

www.apwu.org/dept/ind-rel/USPS_hbks/F-Series/F-66-A Investm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-07 09:08:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To Ibrahimus: ссылок в смысле "работников мало, работы много, мы перегружены" не нашла, если будет время, киньте в постинг плиз.
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4см. ниже
Zamira*****
3 +1в условиях перегруженности
Irina Kondratieva
3загруженный режим работы
Olga Bowman
3сложные рабочие условия
Ibrahimus


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
загруженный режим работы


Explanation:
Еще один вариант

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 мин (2006-08-07 08:30:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Интенсивный режим работы

Olga Bowman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
в условиях перегруженности


Explanation:
Lingvo 10
интернет

Irina Kondratieva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  callingblind: работа в условиях стесненности либо перегруженности
4 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Вы правы, стесненность или перегруженность -- это зависит от контекста, но СТЕСНЕННОСТЬ уже дала Замира : ))

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
сложные рабочие условия


Explanation:
к перегруженности помещений, IMHO, отношения не имеет, да и универсально по смыслу:)



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2006-08-07 08:37:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Посмотрите по поиску, есть и "congested working conditions" в смысле "узкая шахта, тяжело работать" и в смысле "работников мало, работы много, мы перегружены".

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zamira*****: Извините, Ibrahimus, но "congested" по любому это частный случай "сложных"
8 mins
  -> Вот поэтому и дал такой вариант, угадать, чей вариан, Ваш или Ольги верней (а оба грамотны с точки зрения англичан) невозможно.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
см. ниже


Explanation:
недавно был вопрос про коэффициент стесненности. Ключевое слово стесненность, перевод сейчас подберу.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-08-07 08:13:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Коэффициент стесненности - коэффициент, учитывающий неудобства, возникающие при проведении ремонта в условиях, когда заказчик проводит частичный (поэтапный) ремонт квартиры (офиса) и не имеет возможности полностью освободить помещение, а так же в тех случаях, когда ремонт проводится на отдельно взятой площади и невозможность его осуществления без использования жилых (находящихся в эксплуатации) помещений.

http://www.riok.ru/price.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-08-07 08:23:49 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С подачи Сергея "работа в стесненных условиях". Повторюсь, это работа в существующих зданиях и сооружениях, или вблизи их, что осложняет работу.

Вот оно оказывается как называется "congested", а не "constraint".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 48 mins (2006-08-07 08:54:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

MPR estimates that the reduction
in the number of welds, the reduction in the number of hanger installations, and the increase
in productivity due to less *congested working conditions* could shorten the construction time
associated with piping by 50-80%.

[PDF] Application of Advanced Construction Technologies to New Nuclear ...
www.ne.doe.gov/nucpwr2010/MPR 2610 Rev 2_final_9-24.pdf -


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 57 mins (2006-08-07 09:03:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

EXECUTIVE SUMMARY
Subject
Postaltown, IN, Temporary Mail Processing Annex Decision Analysis Report (DAR)
Background
The Postaltown, IN, Processing and Distribution Center (PDC) is seriously space deficient.
Over the past several years, a number of small facilities have been leased to house mail processing
functions. However, docks are still inadequate for current dispatch demands, and mail
processing operations are inefficient due to *lack of space*. A new 692,500 square foot PDC is
included in the Five-Year Capital Investment Plan for the year 2000. Current operations require
leasing temporary space to continue operations until the new PDC facility is completed. The
additional workroom space will also be used to house two flat sorting machines that are scheduled

Project Objectives
This project will:
1. Improve and maintain processing operations and service standards in the Postaltown, IN,
service area.
2. Alleviate *congested working conditions and provide ample workroom space*.

www.apwu.org/dept/ind-rel/USPS_hbks/F-Series/F-66-A Investm...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2006-08-07 09:08:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

To Ibrahimus: ссылок в смысле "работников мало, работы много, мы перегружены" не нашла, если будет время, киньте в постинг плиз.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 284

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze: стесненные трудовые\рабочие условия?
3 mins
  -> спасибо, Леван! русский эквивалент пока придумываю

agree  Sergei Tumanov: а что нового можно придумать про работу в "стесненных условиях"?
6 mins
  -> действительно, спасибо, Сергей!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: OSHLOZNENNIE, Zamira, mozhet bity???
8 mins
  -> Спасибо. Эржбет! по-моему и Леван и Сергей дело говорят

agree  Сергей Лузан: Да, речь идёт о коэффициенте территориальной стеснённости (обычно при капремонте, реконструкции и модернизации)/ "работы в условиях территориальной стеснённости" - короче в контексте не придумывается.
10 hrs
  -> спасибо, Сергей :)