KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

exchange rate of the payment

Russian translation: обменный курс, используемый при расчете


08:43 Aug 7, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: exchange rate of the payment
смысл фразы мне понятен, краисов сформулировать хочется
All prices are stated in US Dollars.
Accounting currency shall be the Russian Roubles.
All Payments shall be in Roubles. The US Dollars / Roubles exchange rate of the payment shall be the exchange rate of the last payment made by CUSTOMER to CONTRACTOR.
Все цены указаны в долларах США.
Расчетная валюта – российские рубли.
Все платежи осуществляются в рублях. Для осуществления платежа валютный курс доллар США/российский рубль равняется курсу, по которому ЗАКАЗЧИК осуществлял последний платёж ИСПОЛНИТЕЛЮ.
Vova
Russian translation:обменный курс, используемый при расчете
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2006-08-07 09:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С учетом контекста:

При расчете используется обменный курс доллара США к российскому рублю, применявшийся при выплате Заказчиком последнего платежа Исполнителю.
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3обменный курс, используемый при расчете
Zamira*****
4 +1валютный курс доллара США по отношению к рублю
Olga Bowman
4 +1обменный курс в момент выплаты/ платежа
erika rubinstein
4валютный курс обмена долларов на рублиVoloshka


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обменный курс в момент выплаты/ платежа


Explanation:
....

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Levan Namoradze
9 mins

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
валютный курс обмена долларов на рубли


Explanation:
цены - в долларах, платежи - в рублях

Voloshka
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 43

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
валютный курс доллара США по отношению к рублю


Explanation:
Попробуйте следующий перевод вашего предложения:

Оплата должна производится в соответствии с валютным курсом доллара США по отношению к российскому рублю, по которому был осуществлен последний платеж заказчика исполнителю.


Olga Bowman
United States
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Enote
20 mins
  -> Спасибо!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
обменный курс, используемый при расчете


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 41 mins (2006-08-07 09:24:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

С учетом контекста:

При расчете используется обменный курс доллара США к российскому рублю, применявшийся при выплате Заказчиком последнего платежа Исполнителю.

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
спасибо

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erzsébet Czopyk
11 mins
  -> спасибо. Эржбет!

agree  xxxPristav
3 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  callingblind
4 hrs
  -> спасибо