KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

As a full and firmed compensation

Russian translation: В качестве полной и согласованной компенсации


11:57 Aug 11, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: As a full and firmed compensation
D. As a full and firmed compensation SERVICE CONTRACTOR shall be paid by CUSTOMER based on Estimated Total Contract PRICE , in Russian Federation Rouble (RUR) _______________________________________, for providing a complete and satisfactory the ALL WORKS stated herein and as per Terms & Conditions of Payment Price and Schedule of Tender price. Details consist of:
A. ESTIMATED TOTAL CONTRACT PRICE; RUR ___________________________________
B. VAT 18%, RUR __________________
ESTIMATED TOTAL CONTRACT including VAT = RUR _____________________________


чего-то не соображу, как фразу начать
Vova
Russian translation:В качестве полной и согласованной компенсации
Explanation:
В качестве полной и согласованной компенсации сервисный подрядчик получит от заказчика сумму, рассчитанную на основе расчетной общей цены контракта, за предоставление всех услуг, объем и качество которых определены условиями настоящего контракта и в соответствии с ...
Selected response from:

Alla Gorina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4В качестве полной и установленной компенсации
Сергей Лузан
3В качестве полной и согласованной компенсацииAlla Gorina


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


37 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
as a full and firmed compensation
В качестве полной и согласованной компенсации


Explanation:
В качестве полной и согласованной компенсации сервисный подрядчик получит от заказчика сумму, рассчитанную на основе расчетной общей цены контракта, за предоставление всех услуг, объем и качество которых определены условиями настоящего контракта и в соответствии с ...

Alla Gorina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
as a full and firmed compensation
В качестве полной и установленной компенсации


Explanation:
вариант (где под "установленной компенсации" подразумевается сторонами в настоящем КОНТРАКТЕ)
firm contract price твёрдая контрактная цена
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=firm&sc=291&L1=1&L2=...


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=firm&sc=291&L1=1&L2=...
Сергей Лузан
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 115