KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

at the equivalent Euro amount

Russian translation: в сумме, эквивалентной сумме в евро


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at the equivalent Euro amount
Russian translation:в сумме, эквивалентной сумме в евро
Entered by: Karen Sughyan

12:02 Sep 1, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: at the equivalent Euro amount
The Letter of Credit shall be issued in Russian Rubles at the equivalent Euro amount at the exchange rate issued by the Moscow Central Bank on the date of issuance of the Letter of Credit
Monies withdrawn from the letter of credit shall only be payable at registered offices of the issuing bank, and will be non-covered (guaranteed)

Аккредитив открывается в российских рублях на сумму в Евро по курсу ЦБРФ на дату открытия аккредитива.

(для англичан вс епофигу , что москвоский , что российский
тут конечно ЦБРФ курс, тыкну ему при случае)
Vova
в сумме, эквивалентной сумме в евро
Explanation:
в рублях в сумме, эквивалентной сумме в евро по курсу Московского Центрального Банка в день открытия аккредитива
Selected response from:

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1в сумме, эквивалентной сумме в евро
Karen Sughyan
4v kolicetve equivalentom evro po kursu v den obmena
erika rubinstein
3на сумму в Евро, выплачивемую в российских рублях по курсу такого-то банка
Darya Kozak


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
at the equivalent euro amount
v kolicetve equivalentom evro po kursu v den obmena


Explanation:
....

erika rubinstein
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 247
Notes to answerer
Asker: в день открытия the date of issuance of the Letter of Credit


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
at the equivalent euro amount
в сумме, эквивалентной сумме в евро


Explanation:
в рублях в сумме, эквивалентной сумме в евро по курсу Московского Центрального Банка в день открытия аккредитива

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara
20 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yakov

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
at the equivalent euro amount
на сумму в Евро, выплачивемую в российских рублях по курсу такого-то банка


Explanation:
на сумму, равную сумме - сильно наворочено.

Darya Kozak
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian