KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

the value of the part so certified

Russian translation: стоимость части (работ), на которую был оформлен указанный сертификат о приемке


12:40 Sep 2, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) /
English term or phrase: the value of the part so certified
For any period of delay after the date stated in this Taking-Over Certificate, the proportional reduction in these delay damages shall be calculated as the proportion which the value of the part so certified bears to the value of the Works or Section as a whole.
kgm
Russian translation:стоимость части (работ), на которую был оформлен указанный сертификат о приемке
Explanation:
т.е. стоимость части (работ), на которую был оформлен указанный Taking-Over Certificate
Selected response from:

transls1
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4стоимость по (вышеуказанному) акту
Gennady Lapardin
3 +1стоимость части (работ), на которую был оформлен указанный сертификат о приемкеtransls1
1 +1стоимость части, классифицированной таким образомxxxPristav


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стоимость части, классифицированной таким образом


Explanation:
=

xxxPristav
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 23

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: установленной или, скорее, подтвержденной, но, имхо, не классифицированной
20 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Яков! С замечанием согласен, нужное слово вертелось на языке, но так на нём и осталось... :)

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
стоимость части (работ), на которую был оформлен указанный сертификат о приемке


Explanation:
т.е. стоимость части (работ), на которую был оформлен указанный Taking-Over Certificate

transls1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yakov Tomara: можно, хотя длинновато
16 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
стоимость по (вышеуказанному) акту


Explanation:
part, видимо, следует соотнести с Works or Section ... и omit

Gennady Lapardin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 10