KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

the latest date for the manufacturing

Russian translation: наиболее поздняя дата


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the latest date for the manufacturing
Russian translation:наиболее поздняя дата
Entered by: Olena Mankovska

10:50 Sep 5, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: the latest date for the manufacturing
4.7 The validity of the Advance Bank Guarantee shall expire within 65 (sixty five) days from the date of signature of the CONTRACT (Effective date), which is the latest date for the manufacturing of the modularized buildings as indicated in Appendix 4 to the present CONTRACT.

4.7 Срок действия банковской гарантии, предоставляемой в целях обеспечения возврата Подрядчиком суммы авансового платежа, истекает через 65 (шестьдесят пять) дней с момента подписания ДОГОВОРА (с момента вступления в силу), что является самой поздней датой производства модульных конструкций, как указано в Приложении 4 к настоящему ДОГОВОРУ.
Указанный срок действия продлевается по согласованию сторон в случае невыполнения условий пункта 4.6 настоящего КОНТРАКТА.
Причины продления срока действия и сторона, которая несёт вытекающие расходы, определяются в соответствии с другими условиями настоящего ДОГОВОРА касательно ответственности сторон, обязательтсв, решений об изменениях и форс-мажорных обстоятельств.

есть такое самая позд дата
и что это значит?

The said validity shall be extended as agreed by the parties in the event that the terms in clause 4.6 herein are not fulfilled.
The reasons for such an extension and the party that shall bear the resulting expenses shall be determined in accordance with the other terms and conditions of this CONTRACT related to the libalility of the parties, obligations, change orders and force-majeure.
Vova
наиболее поздняя дата
Explanation:
"самый поздний" - такое имеет место быть, но в данном случае "наиболее поздняя дата" звучит лучше.
Selected response from:

Olena Mankovska
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2крайний срок
Ol_Besh
5наиболее поздняя дата
Olena Mankovska
3кранняя дата
Karen Sughyan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
наиболее поздняя дата


Explanation:
"самый поздний" - такое имеет место быть, но в данном случае "наиболее поздняя дата" звучит лучше.

Olena Mankovska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
кранняя дата


Explanation:
что является (самой) крайней датой производства модульных конструкций

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2006-09-05 11:03:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry, крайняя дата

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 15

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
крайний срок


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 мин (2006-09-05 11:16:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

выпуска / изготовления ...

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Olena Mankovska: Тоже хорошо.
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: самым крайним сроком (для) выпуска / изготовления / строительства/ возведения/ ... :)
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!