KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

above the discount rate of

Russian translation: на три процентных пункта выше учетной ставки


12:46 Sep 5, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) /
English term or phrase: above the discount rate of
Unless otherwise stated in the Particular Conditions, these financing charges shall be calculated at the annual rate of three percentage points above the discount rate of the central bank in the country of the currency of payment, and shall be paid in such currency.
kgm
Russian translation:на три процентных пункта выше учетной ставки
Explanation:
Думаю так:
Selected response from:

caithey
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1на три процентных пункта выше учетной ставкиcaithey
4три пункта выше
Karen Sughyan


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
три пункта выше


Explanation:
с годовой процентнос ставкой, три пункта выше учётной ставки центрального банка страны валюты платежа

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2006-09-05 13:07:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

с годовой процентной...

Karen Sughyan
Armenia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian
PRO pts in category: 15

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
на три процентных пункта выше учетной ставки


Explanation:
Думаю так:

caithey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Smantha
2 hrs