KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

в претензионно-исковом порядке

Russian translation: through(under) the procedures of claiming


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:в претензионно-исковом порядке
Russian translation:through(under) the procedures of claiming
Entered by: Valeria Sokovets

07:15 Sep 6, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: в претензионно-исковом порядке
Пункт договора: "С учетом положений пункта ... настоящего Договора, за несвоевременное исправление недостатков в оказанных Услугах по сравнению со сроками, установленными Актом Сторон, Исполнитель уплачивает Заказчику пени в размере 0,03 (три сотых) % от стоимости дефектных Услуг Исполнителя за каждый день просрочки в претензионно-исковом порядке, но не более 5 (пять) % от стоимости Услуг Исполнителя по ..., в которых были обнаружены такие недостатки."

Спасибо
Valeria Sokovets
through(under) the procedures of claiming
Explanation:
IMHO
Selected response from:

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1through(under) the procedures of claiming
Levan Namoradze
2complaints procedurecaithey


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
through(under) the procedures of claiming


Explanation:
IMHO

Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GeorgianGeorgian
PRO pts in category: 155
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  callingblind
3 hrs
  -> Thanks!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
complaints procedure


Explanation:
Не очень уверена, но может быть так:

caithey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4