KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

be available by phone during 24 hours

Russian translation: (должен) быть доступным по телефону круглосуточно


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:be available by phone during 24 hours
Russian translation:(должен) быть доступным по телефону круглосуточно
Entered by: Ol_Besh

11:05 Oct 24, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: be available by phone during 24 hours
2.3 VEHICLE Management Services- shall include the managing of various fleet movements on 12-hours basis operation.
However, a dispatcher shall be available by phone during 24 hours, and services extending beyond the basic 12 hours might be required:
2.3 Управление транспортным обслуживанием- включает в себя управление передвижением различных транспортных средств парка транспорта основываясь на рабочем времени 12 часов в день, однако диспетчер должен

помогите, пожалуйста , закончить фразу про диспетчера и услуги
Vova
(должен) быть доступным по телефону круглосуточно
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12(должен) быть доступным по телефону круглосуточно
Ol_Besh
4должны быть обеспечены круглосуточная связь с диспетчером
Zamira*****
3Однако обязательно должна быть возможность круглосуточной телефонной связи с диспетчером; к тому же,
Olena Mankovska


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
(должен) быть доступным по телефону круглосуточно


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Levan Namoradze
6 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  xxxKPATEP
7 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Valery Kaminski
40 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vlad Poghosyan
44 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Karen Sughyan
53 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Mikhail Yanchenko
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  random78
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Nataliya Velykodnaya
5 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Deborah Hoffman: The document doesn't sound like it was originally written in English; that might be why it's unclear. One would normally say "available by phone 24 hours of the day."
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Smantha
10 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
должны быть обеспечены круглосуточная связь с диспетчером


Explanation:
и предоставление транспортных услуг вне основного рабочего времени

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 284

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Однако обязательно должна быть возможность круглосуточной телефонной связи с диспетчером; к тому же,


Explanation:
Вот такой вот вариант.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 мин (2006-10-24 11:14:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Прошу прощение, но почему то не все предложение отобразилось. Вот продолжение -
к тому же, может возникнуть необходимость предоставить услуги во вне 12часовое рабочее время.

Olena Mankovska
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8