KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

billings to

Russian translation: беспредложная конструкция, через дательный падеж


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:billings to
Russian translation:беспредложная конструкция, через дательный падеж
Entered by: Ol_Besh

11:17 Nov 1, 2006
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: billings to
какой предлог тут на русском нужен
когда кому-то счета выставляют
we submitted details of projected billings to JSC "ААА" that amounted to approximately ...... per month.
мы подали информацию по планируемым счетам, выставляемым ОАО ХХХ, на сумму около ....
Vova
беспредложная конструкция, через дательный падеж
Explanation:
Как у Вас
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5беспредложная конструкция, через дательный падеж
Ol_Besh
3в адрес
Olga and Igor Lukyanov


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
беспредложная конструкция, через дательный падеж


Explanation:
Как у Вас

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 214

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****
2 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  erika rubinstein
12 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Smantha
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yelena Pestereva
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Russkiy
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
в адрес


Explanation:
Может так?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 мин (2006-11-01 11:22:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Например, "Мы подали бла-бла-бла в адрес такой-то организации"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 мин (2006-11-01 11:29:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Ну, тогда см. Ол-Беш

Olga and Igor Lukyanov
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
Notes to answerer
Asker: тут не подавать , а выставлять счет