KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

exchange control permit

Russian translation: освобождение от валютного контроля


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:exchange control permit
Russian translation:освобождение от валютного контроля
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

11:35 Feb 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: exchange control permit
The secretary was instructed and authorised to give effect to the above resolutions, to secure the necessary exchange control permit to obtain all necessary books and registers, to issue to the persons entitled thereto (as above) their share certificates and affix thereon the seal of the company (in its presence and the presence of one director of the company) to keep the proper records of the company as required by the law and to file with the Registrar of Companies any forms or documents as required
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
освобождение от валютного контроля
Explanation:
Если бенефициарными владельцами компании являются нерезиденты Кипра, то, на основании Закона о валютном контроле (Exchange Control Law), компания может получить в Центральном Банке Кипра освобождение от валютного контроля (Exchange Control Permit).
Selected response from:

Katia Kosovan
Grading comment
Спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3освобождение от валютного контроляKatia Kosovan
3разрешение в соответствии с Законом о валютном контроле
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разрешение в соответствии с Законом о валютном контроле


Explanation:
http://search.rambler.ru/cgi-bin/rambler_search?oe=1251&word...

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
освобождение от валютного контроля


Explanation:
Если бенефициарными владельцами компании являются нерезиденты Кипра, то, на основании Закона о валютном контроле (Exchange Control Law), компания может получить в Центральном Банке Кипра освобождение от валютного контроля (Exchange Control Permit).


    Reference: http://www.bizexpress.ru/main/registration/257/
Katia Kosovan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо