KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Sequence of Total

Russian translation: Номер по порядку


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Sequence of Total
Russian translation:Номер по порядку
Entered by: Arkadi Burkov

15:57 Feb 15, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Sequence of Total
Sequence of Total
1/1 40A: Form of Documentary Credit
IRREVOCABLE 20: Documentary Credit Number
071/OLC/1060... 31C: Date of Issue
07.... 40E: Applicable Rules
UCP LATEST VERSION 31D: Date and Place of Expiry
07...., MOSCOW, RUSSIA 50: Applicant
XXX
: Beneficiary - Name & Address
QQQ
: Currency
Arkadi Burkov
Belarus
Номер по порядку
Explanation:
По ссылке найдете и все остальное (и даже больше). :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 мин (2007-02-15 16:29:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините! Забыл дать ссылку:

http://pravo.kulichki.com/otrasl/vne/vne00439.htm
Selected response from:

Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо! (за ссылку отдельное большое спасибо:))
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5страница всего (страница из)
OlegTul
4 +1Номер по порядку
Serge Vazhnenko


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sequence of total
Номер по порядку


Explanation:
По ссылке найдете и все остальное (и даже больше). :-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 мин (2007-02-15 16:29:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Извините! Забыл дать ссылку:

http://pravo.kulichki.com/otrasl/vne/vne00439.htm

Serge Vazhnenko
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо! (за ссылку отдельное большое спасибо:))

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rustam Nasyrov: Точно! Номер по порядку - 1/1, затем идет вид аккредитива - 40А безотзывной, затем № аккр. 20 и т.д. и т.п.
32 mins
  -> Спасибо, Рустам!

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
sequence of total
страница всего (страница из)


Explanation:
в данном случае страница 1 из 1
должно быть sequence of total 1/1, просто строчка переехала

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 час (2007-02-15 17:21:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или же Порядковый / всего

OlegTul
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 15