KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

that is not reasonably related to

Russian translation: который не имеет разумных оснований быть отнесённым


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:that is not reasonably related to
Russian translation:который не имеет разумных оснований быть отнесённым
Entered by: salavat

17:57 Mar 11, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: that is not reasonably related to
... Entering into any transaction or series of related transactions that represent entry by ___ into a line of business that is not reasonably related to, or is not a reasonable extension of, its existing lines of business

как здесь перевести reasonably (reasonable)?
responder
Russian Federation
который не имеет разумных оснований быть отнесённым
Explanation:
....
Selected response from:

salavat
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2которая не может обоснованно считаться ...
Yelena Pestereva
4не имеющий прямого отношения
Natalya Zelikova
3который не имеет разумных оснований быть отнесённымsalavat


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
не имеющий прямого отношения


Explanation:
вид деятельности, не имеющий прямого отношения к или не являющийся естественным дополнением осуществляемых видов деятельности

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2007-03-11 18:11:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"дополнением к... видам" или "продолжением... видов", наверное...

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
который не имеет разумных оснований быть отнесённым


Explanation:
....

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Thank you!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
которая не может обоснованно считаться ...


Explanation:
родственной (смежной)

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
6 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Сергей Лузан: родственной (смежной/ относящейся)
7 hrs
  -> спасибо!