KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

and on or about each anniversary thereof until

Russian translation: и ежегодно, приблизительно в дату годовщины его завершения


21:02 Mar 21, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: and on or about each anniversary thereof until
No later than 12 months following the Auction Sale Completion Date, and on or about each anniversary thereof until such time as a Call Option Notice has been served or this Agreement has been terminated, the Calculation Agent shall prepare a written reconciliation of the amounts...

так и писать - в дату, которая наступит в годовщину или приблизительно в годовщину после... или по прошествии каждого года после даты...?
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:и ежегодно, приблизительно в дату годовщины его завершения
Explanation:
и ежегодно, приблизительно в дату годовщины его завершения, ...
Selected response from:

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you, Roman!

Я сам это не люблю, но без годовщины здесь не обойтись...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1и ежегодно, приблизительно в дату годовщины его завершения
Roman Bardachev
4 +1по истечении года...
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
по истечении года...


Explanation:
в годовщину не надо...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-21 22:17:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

м.б.
в соответствующую дату или приблизительно в указанную дату

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69
Notes to answerer
Asker: Виталий, ва как тогда передать "and on or about (each anniversary thereof)?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  vera12191
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
и ежегодно, приблизительно в дату годовщины его завершения


Explanation:
и ежегодно, приблизительно в дату годовщины его завершения, ...


Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99
Grading comment
Thank you, Roman!

Я сам это не люблю, но без годовщины здесь не обойтись...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  protolmach: и в годовщину или приблизительно в годовщину ...
2 hrs
  -> Thank you, protolmach