KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

is expressly made conditional

Russian translation: LTI соглашается продать только при условии


08:48 Mar 23, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: is expressly made conditional
как красиво перевести?
3. LTI POWER SYSTEMS ’s agreement to sell the Goods to Buyer covered by this Agreement is expressly made conditional on Buyer’s assent to all of the terms and conditions in this Agreement and Buyer’s assent is conclusively established by Buyer’s execution of this Agreement or by acceptance of any goods provided under this Agreement. In the event Buyer offers to purchase from LTI POWER SYSTEMS the Goods covered by this Agreement and LTI POWER SYSTEMS’s acceptance, through this document, states terms additional to or different from those offered by Buyer, LTI POWER SYSTEMS’s acceptance is expressly made conditional on Buyer’s assent to the additional and different terms contained in this document.

не понял смысла этого абзаца

Соглашение LTI POWER SYSTEMS на продажу указанного в настоящем соглашении Товара Покупателю основывается на согласии Покупателя со всеми положениями и условиями настоящего соглашения, и согласие Покупателя окончательно выражается в выполнении настоящего соглашения или в приёмке Товара согласно настоящему соглашению. дальше туманно
Vova
Russian translation:LTI соглашается продать только при условии
Explanation:
Это что касается Вашего первого вопроса. А остальное нужно выносить в другие вопросы.
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2LTI соглашается продать только при условии
Yelena Pestereva
4Конкретным условием реализации ... является
Roman Bardachev


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
LTI соглашается продать только при условии


Explanation:
Это что касается Вашего первого вопроса. А остальное нужно выносить в другие вопросы.

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zamira*****: Елена, смысл в том, что соглашение имеет силу при условии согласия покупателя // Сорри, была не права, "agreement" прочитала как "договор", а не согласие.
3 mins
  -> не поняла Вашего замечания, Замира

agree  Dmitry Golovin
11 mins
  -> спасибо!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Конкретным условием реализации ... является


Explanation:
Конкретным условием реализации компанией LTI POWER SYSTEMS указанного в настоящем соглашении Товара Покупателю является принятие Покупателем всех условий и положений ...

Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99