KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

on a time and materials basis

Russian translation: из расчета затраченного времени и материалов


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on a time and materials basis
Russian translation:из расчета затраченного времени и материалов
Entered by: Vasili Krez

18:46 Mar 24, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Equipment Supply Contract
English term or phrase: on a time and materials basis
Спасибо заранее.

If CONTRACTOR is compensated on a time and materials basis, then CCHBC shall have the right to audit the financial records of CONTRACTOR relating to the performance of this Agreement by CONTRACTOR at CCHBC's expense.
Vasili Krez
Belarus
из расчета затраченного времени и материалов
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1исходя из затраченного времени и материальных средствAndrey Belousov
4 +1из расчета затраченного времени и материалов
Anton Konashenok


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
из расчета затраченного времени и материалов


Explanation:
.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
9 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
исходя из затраченного времени и материальных средств


Explanation:
Я-бы так написал

Andrey Belousov
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein
17 mins