KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

protocol will commence

Russian translation: протокол приемки системы вступает в силу....


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:protocol will commence
Russian translation:протокол приемки системы вступает в силу....
Entered by: Vasili Krez

10:10 Mar 25, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Equipment Supply Contract
English term or phrase: protocol will commence
Здравствуйте,
Как можно передать "начало ведения протокола"? Можно ли использовать оборот "инициализация/инициация протокола"?
Спасибо


c) The System Approval Protocol will commence within a maximum of 1 (one) days following the completion of the Start-up Operation and shall be conducted following the procedures described in Exhibit G attached hereto.
Vasili Krez
Belarus
протокол приемки системы вступает в силу....
Explanation:
инициализация/инициация протокола лучше не использовать
Selected response from:

Igor Galiouk
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1протокол приемки системы вступает в силу....Igor Galiouk
3 +2протокол вводится в действие не позднее чем через день..salavat


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
протокол вводится в действие не позднее чем через день..


Explanation:
Думаю можно сказать - стартует

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  erika rubinstein: но не стартует
24 mins
  -> Choose what you please milady. Great thanks!

agree  Roman Bouchev: действие протокола вступит в силу
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо! "Вступает в силу",- действительно более принято..

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
протокол приемки системы вступает в силу....


Explanation:
инициализация/инициация протокола лучше не использовать

Igor Galiouk
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 35

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrey Belousov
17 hrs