KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

off-site auction

Russian translation: выездной аукцион


10:03 Mar 27, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: off-site auction
Kak bi vy na russkom skazali pokrasivee?
Tatiana Willemsen-Golyandrina
Netherlands
Russian translation:выездной аукцион
Explanation:
Я в принципе собиралась дать этот ответ га 14-ой минуте, но потом увидела Ваше сообщение, думала Вы закроете без присуждения очков.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-03-27 10:36:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ничего страшного, бывает
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо! Все получилось удачно!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4аукцион проходящий удаленно, аукцион проходящий не в помещении выставленном на продажу
Alexander Onishko
4выездной аукцион
Zamira*****
3заочный аукцион
Natalya Zelikova


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
аукцион проходящий удаленно, аукцион проходящий не в помещении выставленном на продажу


Explanation:

см. описание м-

On Site Auction

With an on site auction, everything that is salable sells! Expenses are low and the return is the highest possible. Only requirements are enough property to draw a crowd and room to display and sell it.

Off Site Auction

Sometimes location and space are not suitable to hold a public sale. Not enough space, bad time of the year or privacy issues may be a reason you may wish to hold the sale at another location. We have several locations available for this condition. We own our own transport fleet and can provide short term storage.

http://blackhorseauction.com/auction.html

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
выездной аукцион


Explanation:
Я в принципе собиралась дать этот ответ га 14-ой минуте, но потом увидела Ваше сообщение, думала Вы закроете без присуждения очков.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 33 mins (2007-03-27 10:36:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Ничего страшного, бывает

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 284
Grading comment
Спасибо! Все получилось удачно!
Notes to answerer
Asker: простите пожалуйста! Ошибочно проголосовала. Я нажала не на ту кнопку! Это наверное уже не поменяешь? Большие сорри!


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заочный аукцион


Explanation:
может, так?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 24 minutes (2007-03-27 10:27:48 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Думаю, вы не мой ответ хотели выбрать :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 32 minutes (2007-03-27 10:35:44 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

По-моему, можно попросить модератора снова открыть вопрос и выбрать другой ответ.
Или вам должна быть видна кнопка Reopen.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 minutes (2007-03-27 10:37:55 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Мне бы не хотелось такого "везения" :)

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Notes to answerer
Asker: Ну, я ошиблась. Вам повезло!

Asker: Я ошиблась. Но Вам повезло.

Asker: Спасибо. Большое за помощь!