KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

agreed to as a consequence of accepting and using this doucument

Russian translation: которые должны считаться принятыми всеми, кто


10:20 Mar 29, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: agreed to as a consequence of accepting and using this doucument
RAND hereby grants permission to use the „National Eye Institute Questionnaire, in accordance with the following conditions which shall be assumed by all to have agreed to as a consequence of accepting and using this doucument.
Doroteja
Latvia
Russian translation:которые должны считаться принятыми всеми, кто
Explanation:
принял данные документ и его использует.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-29 10:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

данный документ
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2которые должны считаться принятыми всеми, кто
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1согласованные в результате принятия и применения настоящего документа
Roman Bardachev
4Принимая и используя настоящий документ, вы тем самым принимаете эти условия.
Roman Bulkiewicz
4см. ниже
Faina Furman
4...
Natalya Zelikova


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
которые должны считаться принятыми всеми, кто


Explanation:
принял данные документ и его использует.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2007-03-29 10:27:39 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

данный документ

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719
Grading comment
Большое спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natalya Zelikova
3 mins
  -> спасибо!

agree  Roman Bulkiewicz: без должны: "которые считаются принятыми..."
10 hrs
  -> спасибо!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...


Explanation:
в соответствии с нижеуказанными/следующими условиями, которые должны считаться/рассматриваться всеми, как принятые в результате принятия и использования данного документа.

Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 32
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см. ниже


Explanation:
..., в соотвествии с нижеперечисленными условиями, которые должны быть признаны всеми, кто соглашается принять и использовать данный документ

Faina Furman
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
согласованные в результате принятия и применения настоящего документа


Explanation:
... которые должны приниматься всеми как согласованные в результате принятия и применения настоящего документа.


Roman Bardachev
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 99

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edgar Hermann
19 hrs

1 day1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Принимая и используя настоящий документ, вы тем самым принимаете эти условия.


Explanation:
(Как вариант)
Разбить на два предложения.
"RAND ... предоставляет лицензию... в соответствии с изложенными ниже условиями." (а потом то, что выше)

Roman Bulkiewicz
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 42