KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

to expedite the intake of the vehicle

Russian translation: ускорить процедуру возврата транспортного средства


09:47 Apr 3, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / general
English term or phrase: to expedite the intake of the vehicle
Five business days before scheduled end of contract, LESSEE shall inform LESSOR in writing (e-mail) of date, place, and time according to the pre-agreed process between LESSEE and LESSOR, in order to expedite the intake of the vehicle.
Pal'mira
Russian translation:ускорить процедуру возврата транспортного средства
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4с целью обеспечения скорейшей передачи транспортного средства
Anton Konashenok
3ускорить процедуру возврата транспортного средства
Zamira*****
3 -1способствовать допущению новых транспортных средств
Sofiya Skachko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
способствовать допущению новых транспортных средств


Explanation:
"способствовать допущению нового транспортного средства"

Sofiya Skachko
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Ukrainian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Anton Konashenok: НИКАК не согласуется с контекстом. И где тут "новые"? И как перевести "the"?
17 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
с целью обеспечения скорейшей передачи транспортного средства


Explanation:
контракт заканчивается - арендодатель заблаговременно сообщает арендатору, что пора-де, батенька, машинку-то и вернуть.

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ускорить процедуру возврата транспортного средства


Explanation:
-

Zamira*****
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 284