KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

disclosure of coverage

Russian translation: см. ниже


17:28 Apr 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / dealer agreement
English term or phrase: disclosure of coverage
dealer sells service contracts to Customers with disclosure of coverage and reports to XXX a lesser coverage for less cost
Natalya Zelikova
Ukraine
Russian translation:см. ниже
Explanation:
Вообще disclosure - раскрытие информации, но в данном случае, наверное, так:
Дилер продает контракты на обслуживание с указанием объема страхового покрытия...
Selected response from:

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3см. ниже
Yelena Pestereva
3 +1дисклоуз общей суммы рисков
Ekaterina Guerbek
3 +1раскрытие объема страховой защиты
Vitaly Ashkinazi


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
раскрытие объема страховой защиты


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2007-04-05 17:51:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.law.cornell.edu/uscode/uscode42/usc_sec_42_000003...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 mins (2007-04-05 17:52:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Certifications and disclosure of coverage
(1) Requirement for certification of period of creditable coverage
(A) In general
A group health plan, and a health insurance issuer offering group health insurance coverage, shall provide the certification described in subparagraph (B)—

Vitaly Ashkinazi
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 69

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
14 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
дисклоуз общей суммы рисков


Explanation:
Дисклоуз - общепринятая в зарубежной практике норма страхового права, предусматривающая обязанность страхователя немедленно поставить в известность страховщика (сюрвейера) о любых фактах (рисковых обстоятельствах), характеризующих объект страхования, которые имеют существенное значение для суждения об изменении степени риска, принятого на страхование.

(http://www.insurance2000.ru/vocab/vocab4168.shtml?print)




Ekaterina Guerbek
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
12 hrs
  -> Спасибо, Каtia,

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
см. ниже


Explanation:
Вообще disclosure - раскрытие информации, но в данном случае, наверное, так:
Дилер продает контракты на обслуживание с указанием объема страхового покрытия...

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katia Gygax
2 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  tutta_karlson
7 hrs
  -> спасибо!

agree  Anna Pinkus
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!