KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

integral multiples

Russian translation: величина, кратная


08:32 Jun 30, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: integral multiples
Each loan note shall be issued in integral multiples of $1 and shall be issued at par value of $1without any discount.
Evgenia Zumruttas
Russian translation:величина, кратная
Explanation:
величина, кратная $1
Selected response from:

Nurzhan KZ
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3величина, кратнаяNurzhan KZ
3целое кратное
Sergey Kaydalov
2кратные целые
Ibrahimus


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
величина, кратная


Explanation:
величина, кратная $1

Nurzhan KZ
Native speaker of: Native in KazakhKazakh
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you for your help!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ibrahimus
2 mins
  -> thanx

agree  Leanida: А что целое, так это и так понятно, ведь по-русски если сказать: назовите числа кратные 5, то все назовут 5, 10, 15 и т.д. то есть они все целые получатся?
7 hrs

agree  Сергей Лузан
9 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
кратные целые


Explanation:
или просто "кратные $1".

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
целое кратное


Explanation:
номиналом, кратным 1 доллару

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 34 мин (2007-06-30 09:06:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

го-либо дисконта.

Example sentence(s):
  • Вексели выпускаются с указанной стоимостью, кратной 1 доллару, и их номинальная стоимость соответстветствует указанной стоимости без како
Sergey Kaydalov
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian