KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

priorities in XXX schedules

Russian translation: первоочередность -- Вы правы


11:40 Oct 22, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: priorities in XXX schedules
Basic Terms of Retaining Contract Between XXX. and YYY

•In order to ensure any priorities in XXX schedules, YYYwill guarantee and
provide the work for XXX. for a minimum of 500 hours each month for the
next 4 years at a price of $___CAD per hour.

Условия удерживающего договора между XXX и YYY

•Чтобы обеспечить себе первоочередность в рабочем графике XXX, YYY гарантирует и предоставит работу XXX. на мин. 500 часов каждый месяц в течение следующих 4 лет по цене __ канадских долларов за час.
Vova
Russian translation:первоочередность -- Вы правы
Explanation:
Хороший, смысловой перевод. В данном контексте, это именно первоочередность -- top priority.
Selected response from:

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4первоочередность -- Вы правы
Mark Berelekhis
3обеспечение преимуществаxxxcollie jones


  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
priorities in xxx schedules
обеспечение преимущества


Explanation:
для обеспечения преимущества в рабочем графике или обеспечение преимущества получения работы


Но, мне кажется, слово первоочередность не совсем подходит

xxxcollie jones
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
priorities in xxx schedules
первоочередность -- Вы правы


Explanation:
Хороший, смысловой перевод. В данном контексте, это именно первоочередность -- top priority.

Mark Berelekhis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38