KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

aircraft's refuelling connector

Russian translation: штуцер заправки самолета топливом


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aircraft's refuelling connector
Russian translation:штуцер заправки самолета топливом
Entered by: Ol_Besh

08:06 Oct 26, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Law: Contract(s) / договор
English term or phrase: aircraft's refuelling connector
Title and risks relating to the PRODUCT shall pass to the COMPANY at the point where the said PRODUCT crosses the coupler connecting the supply hose to the aircraft's refuelling connector.
Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
штуцер дозаправки самолета топливом
Explanation:
/
Selected response from:

Ol_Besh
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2заправочный патрубок
Igor Blinov
4 +1штуцер дозаправки самолета топливом
Ol_Besh
4разъём топливного бака воздушного судна
Vodolei
3разъём для (до)заправки самолёта
Ibrahimus


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
штуцер дозаправки самолета топливом


Explanation:
/

Ol_Besh
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 214
Notes to answerer
Asker: Штуцер - это что, такое отверстие, к которому подводится шланг?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irena Pizzi: для заправки
11 mins
  -> Спасибо!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
разъём для (до)заправки самолёта


Explanation:
"За пилотской кабиной находится разъем для крепления топливного шланга при дозаправке в воздухе."
http://armies.biz/avia/yf23.htm

Ibrahimus
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 20

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заправочный патрубок


Explanation:
На каждом пульте имеется заправочный патрубок (-и) или заправочный переходник, который может быть оснащен пылезащитной заглушкой, клемма (-ы) заземления, подсветка, разъем переговорного устройства. На заправочном пульте может находиться заправочный щиток.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2007-10-26 08:19:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

может быть также "Заправочный штуцер"

пример из инструкции по заправке:
Раздаточный рукав присоединяется к воздушному судну через заправочный патрубок. Заправочный штуцер соединен с заправочным коллектором воздушного судна.

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563
Notes to answerer
Asker: Патрубок - это что? Это трубка? И чем штуцер отличается от парубка?


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladimir Shelukhin: Точно.
11 hrs

agree  Iren Dragan
1 day1 hr

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
разъём топливного бака воздушного судна


Explanation:
патрубок, соединяющий заправочный шланг с разъёмом топливного бака воздушного судна

Vodolei
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian