KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

to procure / to give the reference to

Russian translation: дать обосновку, обосновать


11:29 Nov 1, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to procure / to give the reference to
Project Quality Plan is at the initial state prepared special to the Project by the Project Management to define project organization, project specific application rules and to procure the reference to these two documents.
или
System Procedures of ENKA are formed to follow the flow of work process. These documents give references to Instructions and the Project Quality Plans.
tar
Russian translation:дать обосновку, обосновать
Explanation:
в первом случае,
во втором: эти документы основываются на....ххх
Selected response from:

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5для обеспечения справочным материалом
Michael Kislov
3дать обосновку, обосновать
Irena Pizzi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
для обеспечения справочным материалом


Explanation:
ю

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 268

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Yelena Pestereva: скорее, служат справочным материалом для
28 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
дать обосновку, обосновать


Explanation:
в первом случае,
во втором: эти документы основываются на....ххх

Irena Pizzi
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 11
Grading comment
спасибо большое