KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

assignment of receivables

Russian translation: переуступка дебиторской задолженности (счетов к получению)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:assignment of receivables
Russian translation:переуступка дебиторской задолженности (счетов к получению)
Entered by: Sergei Nikolenko

13:25 Nov 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: assignment of receivables
‘Encumbrance’ means any form of legal, equitable, or security interests, including but not limited to any mortgage, assignment of receivables...
Sergei Nikolenko
переуступка дебиторской задолженности (счетов к получению)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Michael Tovbin
United States
Grading comment
Thanks you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3переуступка дебиторской задолженности (счетов к получению)
Michael Tovbin
5 +1уступка прав требованияClue
4передача прав на причитающиеся суммы (дебиторскую задолженность)
Alexander Onishko


Discussion entries: 7





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
передача прав на причитающиеся суммы (дебиторскую задолженность)


Explanation:
т.е. нам кто-то должен и мы эти права кому-то переуступаем

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
переуступка дебиторской задолженности (счетов к получению)


Explanation:
-

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
Thanks you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tatyana Kovalenko
1 min

agree  The Misha
1 hr

neutral  Clue: дебиторка - ACCOUNTS receivable - одна из разновидностей прав требования, о которых здесь и речь//НЕ одно и то же: ваш срочный депозит в банке - receivables, но не дебиторка, и этот депозит Вы можете уступить, так же и другие права требования
3 hrs
  -> ACCOUNTS receivable и receivables - одно и то же. Вопрос задавался в отношении assignment of receivables, я так и ответил./Когда я изучал бухучет, наш преподаватель различия не делал. А депозит - current asset, не receivable. Вы ничего не путаете?

agree  xxxTatiana N.
1 day10 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
уступка прав требования


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: здесь: "переуступленные права требования"
3 hrs
  -> ПЕРЕуступка - не совсем верно; Уступка// Спасибо!:)