KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

preference arrangement

Russian translation: договоренности о предоставлении преимущественных прав


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:preference arrangement
Russian translation:договоренности о предоставлении преимущественных прав
Entered by: Sergei Nikolenko

15:20 Nov 5, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: preference arrangement
‘Encumbrance’ means... any preference arrangement (including title transfers and retention arrangements or otherwise)...
Помогите, пожалуйста, "склеить" это предложение. Заранее благодарю!
Sergei Nikolenko
любые договоренности о предоставлении преимущественных прав
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1любые договоренности о предоставлении преимущественных правClue
4любую ситуацию, предполагающую преимущественное право
Michael Tovbin


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
любую ситуацию, предполагающую преимущественное право


Explanation:
-

Michael Tovbin
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 55

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
любые договоренности о предоставлении преимущественных прав


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 481
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!