KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

compound, make composition

Russian translation: заключать компромиссное соглашение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:compound, make composition
Russian translation:заключать компромиссное соглашение
Entered by: Michael Kislov

16:56 Nov 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: compound, make composition
if a [shareholder] compounds or makes any composition or arrangement with its creditors, or assigns for the benefit of its creditors all or substantially all of its assets or undertaking or income, or admits in writing its inability to pay its debts generally as they become due
Описание условий, при которых против акционера, принимаются санкции (в случае его банкротства).
Sergei Nikolenko
заключает компромиссное соглашение
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-11-07 17:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если (акционер) заключает любое компромиссное соглашение со своими кредиторами, или переуступает в пользу своих кредиторов все или почти все свои активы, свой бизнес, или свои доходы, или признает в письменном виде свою неспособность выплачивать свои долги в целом, когда они становятся подлежащими уплате.
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2заключает компромиссное соглашение
Michael Kislov
4приходит, или достигаетsalavat


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
приходит, или достигает


Explanation:
какого-нибудь компромиссного соглашения

salavat
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 27

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
заключает компромиссное соглашение


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2007-11-07 17:06:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Если (акционер) заключает любое компромиссное соглашение со своими кредиторами, или переуступает в пользу своих кредиторов все или почти все свои активы, свой бизнес, или свои доходы, или признает в письменном виде свою неспособность выплачивать свои долги в целом, когда они становятся подлежащими уплате.

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
Спасибо всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Iren Dragan
9 mins

agree  Igor Blinov
25 mins