KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

then-prevailing aggregate shareholding proportions

Russian translation: совокупное распределение долей участия


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:aggregate shareholding proportions
Russian translation:совокупное распределение долей участия
Entered by: Michael Kislov

17:16 Nov 7, 2007
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: then-prevailing aggregate shareholding proportions
the Shareholders shall contribute to and share any liability suffered by any Shareholder to the providers of the Financing as a result of any such support provided by it, in proportion to their then-prevailing aggregate shareholding proportions in the Company.
Sergei Nikolenko
существующее на то (соответствующее) время (совокупное) распределение долей участия
Explanation:
.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-11-07 17:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пропорционально доле принадлежащих акций в совокупном акционерном капитале, на соответствующее время
Selected response from:

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5существующее на то (соответствующее) время (совокупное) распределение долей участия
Michael Kislov
4 +1имеющяся/существующая на данный/тот момент структура акционерной собственности
ruslingua
4пропорционально имеющимся у них на тот момент долям в совокупном/суммарном капиталеClue


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
пропорционально имеющимся у них на тот момент долям в совокупном/суммарном капитале


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 481

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
имеющяся/существующая на данный/тот момент структура акционерной собственности


Explanation:
компании

ruslingua
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 84

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTatiana N.: именно структура собственности, т.к. распределение долей участия смысл не передает. Речь идет не только о долях участия, но и о пропорциях различных ВИДОВ акций в структуре капитала.
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо! Рад, что это заметил не я один.

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
существующее на то (соответствующее) время (совокупное) распределение долей участия


Explanation:
.


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-11-07 17:22:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

пропорционально доле принадлежащих акций в совокупном акционерном капитале, на соответствующее время

Michael Kislov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 268
Grading comment
Thanks everyone!