KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

judicial account

Russian translation: предоставить подробный отчет


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:judicial account
Russian translation:предоставить подробный отчет
Entered by: Vasili Krez

18:51 Jan 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Irrevocable Trust Agreement
English term or phrase: judicial account
добрый день, совершенно не могу понять смысл. В мультитране "account" - иск с требованием отчетности, но ведь в данном случае Фидуциар предоставляет отчетность... Если проясните буду признателен.


The Trustee may render an accounting at any time to the beneficiaries of the trust, and the written approval of a beneficiary shall be final, binding, and conclusive upon all persons then or thereafter interested in the trust for that beneficiary. The Trustee may at any time render a judicial account of his proceedings for either or both of the trust.
Vasili Krez
Belarus
предоставить подробный отчет
Explanation:
Такой вариант чаще в официальных документах встречается
Selected response from:

Natalia Phillips
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4предоставить подробный отчетNatalia Phillips
3правдивый [честный, добросовестный] отчетAndrey Parkhomenko
3...предоставить признанный судом отчет о своих...
Sergey Savchenko


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...предоставить признанный судом отчет о своих...


Explanation:
... или просто "предоставить в суде отчет..."

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
правдивый [честный, добросовестный] отчет


Explanation:
Прилагательное judicial имеет и более широкое значение. Выписка из ABBYY Lingvo:
4) а) принимающий прямые решения; выносящий приговор; осуждающий, критический judicial fairness — строгая прямота (во мнении) Syn: critical б) честный, беспристрастный; рассудительный

Или Dictionary.com Unabridged (v 1.1):
4. inclined to make or give judgments; critical; discriminating: a judicial mind.

Andrey Parkhomenko
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
предоставить подробный отчет


Explanation:
Такой вариант чаще в официальных документах встречается

Natalia Phillips
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4