KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

charge ..... upon checks, notes, ... or other instruments

Russian translation: предъявлять к оплате чеки и т.д.


07:44 Feb 15, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: charge ..... upon checks, notes, ... or other instruments
********* Resolved that the following authorised signatories are authorised to sign individually, on such bank account(s) and are hereby authorised on behalf of the Corporation

to withdraw any funds of the Corporation deposited with the Bank or charge at any time and from time to time upon checks, notes, bills of exchange, acceptances, undertakings or other instruments or orders for payment;
Pal'mira
Russian translation:предъявлять к оплате чеки и т.д.
Explanation:
Возможно: имеют право снимать средства со счетов в банке или получать их посредством предъявления к оплате чеков и т.д.

Selected response from:

Irina Romanova-Wasike
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1предъявлять к оплате чеки и т.д.
Irina Romanova-Wasike
4Выплата по чекам, векселям, траттам, счетам, обязательствам
Dmitrie Highduke
3выставлять счета посредством чеков, векселей, переводных векселей, акцептирований, обязательств...
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
выставлять счета посредством чеков, векселей, переводных векселей, акцептирований, обязательств...


Explanation:
или других финансовых инструментов

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Irina Romanova-Wasike: честно скажу, мне трудно представить механизм "выставления счета чеком". Может я чего-то не знаю?
3 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Выплата по чекам, векселям, траттам, счетам, обязательствам


Explanation:
Выплата по чекам, векселям, траттам, счетам, обязательствам и другим инструментам...

Dmitrie Highduke
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
предъявлять к оплате чеки и т.д.


Explanation:
Возможно: имеют право снимать средства со счетов в банке или получать их посредством предъявления к оплате чеков и т.д.



Irina Romanova-Wasike
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Katya Filatova: тоже об этом думала
51 mins
  -> Спасибо, Катя!