KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

one month EURIBOR rate

Russian translation: месячная ставка EURIBOR


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:one month EURIBOR rate
Russian translation:месячная ставка EURIBOR
Entered by: Anastasia Leonova

13:54 Feb 17, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: one month EURIBOR rate
месячная чтоли ставка? или месячной давности? или средняя за месяц?

In the event that Customer does not pay in full any properly due Charges on or before the applicable due date for payment, then Supplier shall be entitled to charge interest on the unpaid amount from the due date for payment to the date of actual payment in full at a rate of X% above the one month EURIBOR rate applying from time to time.

applying from time to time - действующая на настоящий момент?

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
месячная ставка EURIBOR
Explanation:
т.е. для кредитов сроком на 1 месяц
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо, присоединяюсь к мнению большинства :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8месячная ставка EURIBOR
Iren Dragan
5ставка межбанковских кредитов в евро сроком на один месяц
Alexander Kondorsky
41-месячная ставка EURIBOR
Yelena Pestereva


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
one month euribor rate
месячная ставка EURIBOR


Explanation:
т.е. для кредитов сроком на 1 месяц

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
спасибо, присоединяюсь к мнению большинства :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yury Arinenko: да, действующая на данный момент
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Vanda Nissen
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Clue: на соответствующий момент времени
4 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  danya: именно как у Clue!
16 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Alexander Tkach
21 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  val_legrand
23 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Sergei Tumanov
18 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
one month euribor rate
ставка межбанковских кредитов в евро сроком на один месяц


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-02-17 17:06:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

1. УТОЧНЕНИЕ: ставка ПРЕДЛОЖЕНИЯ межбанковских кредитов в есро сроком на один месяц (Euro Interbank Offered Rate)
2. from time to time означает что за основу берется ставка предложения межбанковских одномесячных кредитов в евро, действующая в период между датой, когда должен был быть выполнен платеж, и датой фактического выполнения платежа

Alexander Kondorsky
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
one month euribor rate
1-месячная ставка EURIBOR


Explanation:
1-месячная ставка EURIBOR

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719