KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

to grant security interests in

Russian translation: предоставлять залоговые права, а точнее


09:20 Feb 18, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to grant security interests in
********* Resolved that the following authorised signatories are authorised to sign individually, on such bank account(s) and are hereby authorised on behalf of the Corporation
to grant security interests in and/or pledge or assign and deliver, for its own account or for account of third parties, as security for money borrowed or credit obtained from the Bank, stocks, bonds, instruments, bills receivable, account receivables, merchandise, bills of lading, warehouse receipts and other documents, insurance policies, certificates, documents of title, and any other property now and hereafter held by or belonging to the Corporation, with full authority to endorse, assign or guarantee any of the same in the name of the Corporation;
Pal'mira
Russian translation:предоставлять залоговые права, а точнее
Explanation:
права, вытекающие из обеспечения исполнения обязательств
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2предоставлять залоговые права, а точнееClue
4обеспечить интересы по безопасности фондовMarina Dolinsky
4below
Anna Tomashevskaya
3предоставлять залог
Zoya Nayshtut
3предоставлять право залога
Iren Dragan


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предоставлять право залога


Explanation:
-

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 181

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
предоставлять залог


Explanation:
-

Zoya Nayshtut
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 50

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
below


Explanation:
залог - pledge
secutiry interest -обеспечительный интерес.
Обеспечительные интересы. Обеспечительный интерес представляет собой предусмотренную в договоре долю (интерес) в активах, служащих обеспечением уплаты обязательства. Если должник не осуществляет платежи согласно условиям договора, то кредитор, являющийся держателем обеспечительного интереса (обычно называется обеспеченным кредитором), может вступить во владение означенным активом (обеспечением) и продать его для того, чтобы получить деньги, необходимые для уплаты причитающегося ему долга. Такие права обеспеченному кредитору в отношении должника даются договором.
http://elib.ispu.ru/library/su/article9/ls4.htm
http://www.riskam.net/part/ispolnenie/obes_ob_1/

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 18 мин (2008-02-18 09:39:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Получается: "...предоставлять обеспечительный интерес и/или залог..."

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 31

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
предоставлять залоговые права, а точнее


Explanation:
права, вытекающие из обеспечения исполнения обязательств

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 481

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Attaboy
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Dmitry Golovin
3 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
обеспечить интересы по безопасности фондов


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 65