KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

to be separately marketable by Supplier

Russian translation: Выходные данные


07:38 Mar 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: to be separately marketable by Supplier
Kraft may include limited excerpts of Information (for the purposes of this provision, "Output") in both trade and consumer advertising copy, annual report, to third parties......**Output may not be of such quantity and quality as to be separately marketable by Supplier.**
Не могу понять последнее предложение.
Перевод:

Компания "Kraft" может включать ограниченные выдержки Информации (в целях настоящего положения называемые «Выходные данные") в копии коммерческого и рекламного характера, ежегодные отчеты, предоставляемые государственным органам, третьим лицам ....
Выходные документы не могут быть представлены в таком количестве или качестве , которые позволяют Поставщику независимо реализовывать их
(sorry за грубый перевод)...
Большое спасибо.
Nadezhda Wenzel
Russian Federation
Russian translation:Выходные данные
Explanation:
Выходные данные не должны быть представлены в таком объёме и быть такого качества, чтобы составлять для Поставщика самостоятельный коммерческий продукт.
Selected response from:

Fedor Khrushchov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Выходные данныеFedor Khrushchov
4output - сведения об объеме производства
Yelena Pestereva


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
to be separately marketable by supplier
Выходные данные


Explanation:
Выходные данные не должны быть представлены в таком объёме и быть такого качества, чтобы составлять для Поставщика самостоятельный коммерческий продукт.

Fedor Khrushchov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rusinterp
16 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to be separately marketable by supplier
output - сведения об объеме производства


Explanation:
output - сведения об объеме производства

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719