KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Сomponent maintenance agreement

Russian translation: Договор о техническом обслуживании комплектующих изделий


15:45 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Aviation
English term or phrase: Сomponent maintenance agreement
Это одно из соглашений-приложений к договору между organization in the business of Aircraft related technical services и Авиакомпанией.

Спасибо!
Kate Pisman
Russian translation:Договор о техническом обслуживании комплектующих изделий
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Договор о техническом обслуживании комплектующих изделий
Yury Arinenko
4Договор о поставке запасных частей
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Договор о техническом обслуживании комплектующих изделий


Explanation:
.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dmitry Golovin
11 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Igor Blinov: компонентов, - двигатель и шасси "комплектующими" назвать нельзя
59 mins
  -> Согласен. Спасибо.

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Договор о поставке запасных частей


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244