KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

enter judgement upon award rendered by the arbitrators

Russian translation: Судебное решение о возмещении...


20:25 Mar 10, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: enter judgement upon award rendered by the arbitrators
Помогите осилить, пожалста.

All disputes arising in connection with this Agreement shall be finally settled under the Rules of Arbitration of the International Chamber of Commerce by a majority of three arbitrators appointed in accordance with said rules.
*Judgement upon award rendered by the arbitrators may be entered in any court having jurisdiction thereof*.

Спасибо!
Anastasia Leonova
Ukraine
Russian translation:Судебное решение о возмещении...
Explanation:
Судебное решение о возмещении ущерба, вынесенное третейскими судьями, может быть занесено в производство любого суда соответствующей юрисдикции.
to enter a judgement — выносить решение с занесением его в соответствующее производство;
Selected response from:

Yuri Smirnov
Grading comment
Спасибки!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2см.
Yury Arinenko
3 +1Судебное решение о возмещении...
Yuri Smirnov


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
enter judgement upon award
см.


Explanation:
Окончательное решение арбитражного суда может быть представлено для приведения в исполнение в любой суд надлежащей юрисдикции.

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 206
Notes to answerer
Asker: Спасибо!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yuri Smirnov: Примерно так.
3 mins
  -> спасибо, Юрий

agree  Angela Greenfield
5 mins
  -> спасибо, Анджела

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enter judgement upon award - фраза
Судебное решение о возмещении...


Explanation:
Судебное решение о возмещении ущерба, вынесенное третейскими судьями, может быть занесено в производство любого суда соответствующей юрисдикции.
to enter a judgement — выносить решение с занесением его в соответствующее производство;


Yuri Smirnov
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Спасибки!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  The Misha: with you on this one
6 hrs
  -> Спасибо