KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

vendor note

Russian translation: вексель продавца


15:27 Mar 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: vendor note
The transaction consideration consists of approximately EUR ***million in cash, approximately EUR ***million of net liabilities assumed by the purchaser, and a vendor note of EUR ** million.
"Transaction" в контексте - это приобретение одной компании другой.
Sergei Nikolenko
Russian translation:вексель продавца
Explanation:
***
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3вексель продавца
Alexander Onishko
3краткосрочные ценные бумаги продавца
Anna Mirakyan


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
вексель продавца


Explanation:
***

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jahongir Sidikov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Igor Blinov
1 hr
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Alexey Ivanov
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое!

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
краткосрочные ценные бумаги продавца


Explanation:
-

Anna Mirakyan
Armenia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in ArmenianArmenian