KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

mandate letter between us

Russian translation: заключенный между нами договор поручения


17:23 Mar 11, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: mandate letter between us
We refer to the ***mandate letter between us*** dated 5 November 2007 (the "Mandate Letter") in respect of the proposed construction and operation by --- of a 600-700,000 tonne per annum capacity methanol
plant and associated carbon recapture unit in ---(the "Project").

between us - смущает меня

Спасибо!
Kate Pisman
Russian translation:заключенный между нами договор поручения
Explanation:
думаю так будет вполне адекватно, если только по вашему контексту "mandate letter" не имеет какого-либо другого значения
Selected response from:

Alexander Onishko
Grading comment
Спасибо, Спасибо, Спасибо за помощь всем!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4заключённое между/подписанное нами соглашение
Igor Blinov
4см.
Yury Arinenko
3 +1заключенный между нами договор поручения
Alexander Onishko


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
заключенный между нами договор поручения


Explanation:
думаю так будет вполне адекватно, если только по вашему контексту "mandate letter" не имеет какого-либо другого значения

Alexander Onishko
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 244
Grading comment
Спасибо, Спасибо, Спасибо за помощь всем!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMavka: можно, я думаю, также употребить слово Мандат
38 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
Если взять в качестве варианта перевода mandate letter "договор об организации финансирования" (http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?t=4045704_2_1), то и between us можно воткнуть по месту.


Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 206

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
заключённое между/подписанное нами соглашение


Explanation:
возможны варианты, - предварительное соглашение, и т.п.

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563