KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

M/H cap

Russian translation: material handling


06:28 Mar 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Aviation
English term or phrase: M/H cap
The works subject to over and above invoices are, but not limited to, non-routine items exceeding M/H cap, material cost exceeding material cap, customer requests, material purchase on behalf on *******, custom and transportation costs etc.

handling and maintenance cap???

Спасибо!
Kate Pisman
Russian translation:material handling
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4плановые объемы технического/наземного обслуживания
Igor Blinov
3material handling
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
m/h cap
плановые объемы технического/наземного обслуживания


Explanation:
да

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
m/h cap
material handling


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Спасибо большое!