KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

un-irrevocably

Russian translation: который имеет единоличное, но не безотзывное право на получение...


09:33 Mar 13, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: un-irrevocably
The Pledge shall be created upon indication of the Bank in the Insurance Policies obtained pursuant to the Insurances from the Insurer, together with the Owner, as an additional beneficiary, who shall be solely and un-irrevocably entitled to receipt of Subject of Pledge, including without limitation the sums insured under the Insurances, should the Notice of Enforcement be delivered to the Insurer prior to occurrence of the insurance event covered under the respective Insurances.
Levan Namoradze
Georgia
Russian translation:который имеет единоличное, но не безотзывное право на получение...
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4который имеет единоличное, но не безотзывное право на получение...Clue
3небезотзывно
Oleg Delendyk


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
небезотзывно


Explanation:
-

Oleg Delendyk
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
который имеет единоличное, но не безотзывное право на получение...


Explanation:
-

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 481
Grading comment
Всем спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Snoek
5 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Roman Bulkiewicz: Раздельно мне больше нравится
1 hr
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Yury Arinenko: или "исключительное и не безотзывное"
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Erzsébet Czopyk: исключительное и не безотзывное
14 hrs
  -> Спасибо!