KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

hereby incorporated by notice

Russian translation: включены посредством отсылки/ссылки/отсылочно


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hereby incorporated by notice
Russian translation:включены посредством отсылки/ссылки/отсылочно
Entered by: Alexander Tkach

13:56 Apr 1, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: hereby incorporated by notice
NOTICE

CARRIAGE AND OTHER SERVICES PROVIDED BY THE CARRIER ARE SUBJECT TO CONDITIONS OF CARRIAGE, ***WHICH ARE HEREBY INCORPORATED BY
REFERENCE***. THESE CONDITIONS MAY BE OBTAINED FROM THE ISSUING CARRIER.
Alexander Tkach
Ukraine
включены посредством отсылки/ссылки/отсылочно
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-01 17:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е не в ссылке это содержится, а отсылается к условиям и таким образом эти условия считаются частью данного документа
Selected response from:

Clue
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2указанные в данном документе в ссылке
Yelena Pestereva
4 +1включены посредством отсылки/ссылки/отсылочноClue
3включённый уведомлением (с предупреждением)
Nurlana Foster


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
включённый уведомлением (с предупреждением)


Explanation:
хотя текст указывает "incorporated by reference", который переводится как "отсылочно включённый"

Nurlana Foster
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in AzerbaijaniAzerbaijani

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
указанные в данном документе в ссылке


Explanation:
указанные (упомянутые) в данном документе в ссылке (ссылках)

Yelena Pestereva
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 719

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Dolinsky
11 mins
  -> спасибо

agree  Sergey Stakh: или "в сноске"
12 mins
  -> спасибо! Согласна.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
включены посредством отсылки/ссылки/отсылочно


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs (2008-04-01 17:24:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Т.е не в ссылке это содержится, а отсылается к условиям и таким образом эти условия считаются частью данного документа

Clue
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 481
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irina Romanova-Wasike
15 hrs
  -> Спасибо!