KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

Consideration

Russian translation: встречное удовлетворение


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Consideration
Russian translation:встречное удовлетворение
Entered by: Anton Konashenok

17:40 Apr 5, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: Consideration
Можно просто как "вознаграждение"?
Completion means the payment of the Consideration by the Buyer to the Seller in accordance with Clause 3.4;

Consideration means the amount of..., to be paid by the Buyer as consideration for the Sale Shares under this Agreement

спасибо
tar
встречное удовлетворение
Explanation:
(если подходить строго юридически)
Selected response from:

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5вознаграждение
Vanda Nissen
4компенсация
Igor Blinov
4встречное удовлетворение
Anton Konashenok


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consideration
встречное удовлетворение


Explanation:
(если подходить строго юридически)

Anton Konashenok
Czech Republic
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 123
Grading comment
спасибо

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consideration
компенсация


Explanation:
consideration - часто это оговоренная или согласованная сумма

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
consideration
вознаграждение


Explanation:
В "Англо-русском юридическом словаре" есть это значение (с.188), поэтому вполне можно использовать

Vanda Nissen
Australia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 124

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
8 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  val_legrand
54 mins
  -> Спасибо большое

agree  Marina Dolinsky
59 mins
  -> Спасибо большое!

agree  Alexey Ivanov
11 hrs
  -> Спасибо большое, Алексей!

agree  Nadezhda Kirichenko
13 hrs