KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

once transferable Letter Of Credit

Russian translation: Переводной аккредитив с однократным правом передачи


07:06 Apr 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: once transferable Letter Of Credit
The Buyer shall guarantee the payment for the Product/Goods by providing the Seller with an Irrevocable, once transferable (to ...) and Confirmed documentary Letter Of Credit issued or confirmed by the Bank acceptable by the ...

Спасибо!
Kate Pisman
Russian translation:Переводной аккредитив с однократным правом передачи
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-04-06 07:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
Переводной аккредитив с однократным правом цессии
Selected response from:

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Переводной аккредитив с однократным правом передачи
Igor Blinov
4 +1разовый (единожды) переводный аккредитивMarina Dolinsky


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
once transferable letter of credit
Переводной аккредитив с однократным правом передачи


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2008-04-06 07:20:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

или
Переводной аккредитив с однократным правом цессии

Igor Blinov
Russian Federation
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 563
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

agree  xxxanastasiaduc
8 hrs
  -> Спасибо.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
once transferable letter of credit
разовый (единожды) переводный аккредитив


Explanation:
Инвестиции – АККРЕДИТИВ ПЕРЕВОДНЫЙ ... аккредитив, который можно передавать другому лицу. ... АККРЕДИТИВ РАЗОВЫЙ · АККРЕДИТИВ СБЕРЕГАТЕЛЬНОЙ КАССЫ ...
www.uajobs.com.ua/professions/investicii/449


Переадресуемость: трансферабельный (переводный) аккредитив предоставляет право ... полностью или частично одному или нескольким третьим лицам (единожды). ...
www.smartcat.ru/catalog/78_11_19.shtml

Словарь бизнес терминов - Аккредитив ПереводныйАккредитив Открытый, Аккредитив Отменяемый, Аккредитив Переводный ... Аккредитив Предварительный, Аккредитив Разовый, Аккредитив Револьверный ...
www.zbiz.ru/index.php?razd=214&word=11807



Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nurzhan KZ
2 hrs
  -> Спасибо