KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

is current with

Russian translation: не имеет задолженности


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:is current with
Russian translation:не имеет задолженности
Entered by: Iren Dragan

08:51 Apr 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: is current with
The Completion Conditions comprise all of the following:(g) the Company and NewCo each is **current with** its tax payments and all other obligations (arising out of contracts or imposed on either the Company or NewCo by operation of law), and in particular all Development Agreements being in full force and effect, and the Seller and its Affiliates not being in breach of any of them
tar
не имеет задолженности
Explanation:
не имеет задолженности по налоговым платежам и другим обязательствам...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=be current&sc=48&l1=...
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2не имеет задолженности
Iren Dragan
3 +1обеспечивают своевременное (текущее) ...
Serhiy Tkachuk
3согласован с
Sergey Savchenko


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
согласован с


Explanation:
.

Sergey Savchenko
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 38

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
не имеет задолженности


Explanation:
не имеет задолженности по налоговым платежам и другим обязательствам...
http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=be current&sc=48&l1=...

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polina Vybornova
17 mins

agree  Roman Bulkiewicz
33 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
обеспечивают своевременное (текущее) ...


Explanation:
1

Serhiy Tkachuk
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexey Ivanov
1 hr
  -> thank you, Alexey