KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

in the public domain otherwise than by breach of this Agreement or of law

Russian translation: см.


17:48 Apr 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: in the public domain otherwise than by breach of this Agreement or of law
8.2.2 Each Party shall at all times keep all Confidential Information strictly confidential and shall not disclose the same to any other Person without the prior written consent of the other Party or save as permitted by this Clause 8.2.
8.2.3 The provisions of Clause 8.2.2 shall not apply to:
(a) any Confidential Information **in the public domain otherwise than by breach of this Agreement or of law**;

кажется, что здесь что-то пропущено. Помогите. пожалуйста.
tar
Russian translation:см.
Explanation:
не применяется к
(а) конфиденциальной информации, ставшей достоянием общественности не в нарушение данного договора или закона
Selected response from:

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Grading comment
спасибо большое
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3см.
Iren Dragan
4является общеизвестной не в результате нарушения
Dmitry Golovin


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
in the public domain otherwise than by breach of this agreement or of law
см.


Explanation:
не применяется к
(а) конфиденциальной информации, ставшей достоянием общественности не в нарушение данного договора или закона

Iren Dragan
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 181
Grading comment
спасибо большое

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Igor Blinov: "достоянием общественности" это вы загнули, - "публично известной или доступной"
6 mins
  -> Спасибо, Игорь!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk: ...ставшей общедоступной
2 hrs

agree  val_legrand
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
in the public domain otherwise than by breach of this agreement or of law
является общеизвестной не в результате нарушения


Explanation:
public domain могуь быть варианты, но ничего пропущенного я здеь не вижу

Dmitry Golovin
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 120