KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

first class pre-recorded delivery

Russian translation: все вместе - доставкой под расписку или заказным почтовым отправлением первого класса


20:03 Apr 6, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: first class pre-recorded delivery
7.3.7 Any Service Document ...shall be deemed to have been duly served if:
(b) sent by first class pre-recorded delivery or registered post to such address, three (3) Business Days after the date of posting or on the actual date of its receipt, whichever is earlier.
tar
Russian translation:все вместе - доставкой под расписку или заказным почтовым отправлением первого класса
Explanation:
#
Selected response from:

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Grading comment
спасибо
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3заранее оформленная доставка первого классаxxxanastasiaduc
3все вместе - доставкой под расписку или заказным почтовым отправлением первого класса
Mikhail Kropotov


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
все вместе - доставкой под расписку или заказным почтовым отправлением первого класса


Explanation:
#

Mikhail Kropotov
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 105
Grading comment
спасибо

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
заранее оформленная доставка первого класса


Explanation:
В отличие от стандартной доставки

What's the difference between First class and Standard mail?

First Class Mail is generally delivered in 1-5 days. Standard Mail can delivery 5-10 days, though it's often delivered as early as 3-6 days. Additionally, First Class delivery is consistent throughout the year while standard rate can take longer at peak mailing periods such as the holidays. All postcard mailings are facilitated via the United States Postal Service (USPS).


    Reference: http://www.querycat.com/faq/716317367eb2fb3507ad6338e22c18c6
xxxanastasiaduc
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 12