KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

form of agreement

Russian translation: форма соглашения


18:56 Apr 7, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: form of agreement
это заглавие - первая страница контракта (после титульного листа)
tiranuz
Russian translation:форма соглашения
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2форма соглашения
Anna Makhorkina
4Вид договораMarina Dolinsky
3форма контракта
Rustam Rasulov


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
форма соглашения


Explanation:
-

Anna Makhorkina
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ol_Besh
1 min
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Serhiy Tkachuk
1 hr
  -> Спасибо, Сергей!

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Вид договора


Explanation:
...

Marina Dolinsky
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 65

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
форма контракта


Explanation:
In USA there is difference between the "contract" and "agreement" see: UCC art 1-201 (3 and 10)
But in general, these terms are used interchangeably
also it depends who has drafted the source text


    Reference: http://www.law.cornell.edu/ucc/1/article1.htm#s1-201
Rustam Rasulov
Hungary
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UzbekUzbek
PRO pts in category: 4