KudoZ home » English to Russian » Law: Contract(s)

the lay out of the fly-deck console

Russian translation: размещение приборной панели на верхней палубе


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the lay out of the fly-deck console
Russian translation:размещение приборной панели на верхней палубе
Entered by: E. Murtazina

15:57 Apr 27, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / Договор о купле-продаже яхты
English term or phrase: the lay out of the fly-deck console
the lay out of the fly-deck console will be determined by the Principal not later than ... april 2008.
E. Murtazina
France
размещение приборной панели на верхней палубе
Explanation:
Размещение приборной панели (панели управления) на верхней палубе определяется Заказчиком не позднее ...
Selected response from:

Yury Arinenko
Grading comment
Большое Вам спасибо, Юрий!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1размещение приборной панели на верхней палубе
Yury Arinenko
4см.Ellen Kraus
3компоновка пульта управления на (верхней) палубе
Igor Boyko


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
размещение приборной панели на верхней палубе


Explanation:
Размещение приборной панели (панели управления) на верхней палубе определяется Заказчиком не позднее ...

Yury Arinenko
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 206
Grading comment
Большое Вам спасибо, Юрий!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Chernenko: Точно. Поторопилась я.
4 mins
  -> Бывает, я тоже сначала про авианосцы подумал, а потом глянул в заголовок. Спасибо.

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
см.


Explanation:
depending on the context there are two alternatives:

а) чертёж (план) пульт управления полётной палубы или
б) чертёж пульт управления кабины экипажа .........

Ellen Kraus
Austria
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
компоновка пульта управления на (верхней) палубе


Explanation:
Здесь можно посмотреть фото:
http://pharnesses.com/marinepics2.html

Пульт управления продублирован на верхней палубе – флайбридже.
http://www.shipart.ru/public/index.htm

Igor Boyko
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 126